Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Nyssa Nite Rodeo

June 18 and 19, 2021

JR Steers


Name                         Score

Mossy Wait                  70

TJ Speelman                63

Garret Krantz                53

Garrett Sutton              TO

Kaden Binford              NS

Kristopher Hines          NS

Levi Collins                  NS

Braden Case               NS

Brayton Green             NS

Jayden Herrera            NS

Anthony Herrera          NS

Ryan Herchet               NS

Riley Davis                   NS

Bodey Northrup           NS

Colt Cummings            NS

Wyatt Moulton              NS

Bradley Kay                  NS

Dawson Brunmeier       NS

Gage Northrup              NS

Dub Patrick                   NS

Cash Palmer                 NS

Drake Wynn                 NS

Orlando Salas              NS


Ranch Bronc


Name                                         Score

Harry Youren                              75

Gus King                                    72

TJ Briggs                                   71

Brock Sutfin                               71

Taylor Kerns                              66

Dustin Nebeker                         64

Ty Halloway                              63

Kegan Lindstrom                      59

Taw Culberson                         57

Chris Hooper                            53

Brock Sutfin                             TO

Dace Tamez                            TO

Gabe MCKay                           TO

Dace Tamez                            TO

JT Briggs                                 NS

Cody McKenzie                       NS

Brittany Miller                           NS

Mike Houter                             NS

Gabe McKay                            NS

Chris Hooper                           NS

Brandon Clark                          NS

Cooper Culbertson                  NS

Brittany Miller                          NS


Team Roping


Names                                         Time

Byan Reay/ Tommy Flennikan         5.2

Jared McFarlen/ Matt Azavedo        5.9

Davis Farris/ Paul Dunn                   6.3

Kyle Beaver/ Rob Maxwell               6.6

Bryan Reay/ Chad McDaniels          6.6

Nathan Easterday/Dusty Easterday7.1

Levi Gibbson/ Tyler Slate                 8.2

Jeff Flennikan/ Tommy Flennikan  11.4

Ky Barry/ Dale Benivdes                12.7

Howdy McGinn/ Bill Justus            16.2

Chaise Robbins/ Dale Benivdes    20.9

Bobby Moulton/ Marco Rodriguez  24.4

Bo Pickett/ Rich Pickett                   NT

Spencer Gordon/ Steven King        NT

Michael Metcalf/ Justin Burdick       NT

Harry Youren/ Johnnie Martin         NT

Chaise Robbins/ Calgary Smith      NT

Hagen Wallace/ Tanner Lewis        NT

Ryan Farnstrom/ MAtt Azavedo      NT

Jared McFarlen/ Jake Echezarria   NT

Jace Pickett/ Rich Pickett               NT

Bo Pickett/ Nick Eiugeren               NT

Louie Gillette/ Steven King             NT

Ky Barry/ Calgary Smith                 NT

Ryan Farnstrom/ Jake Echezarria NT

Louie Gillette/ Spencer Gordon      NT

Kyle Beaver/ Tyler Smith                NT

Erin Beukelman/ Kenny Smith        NT

Howdy McGinn/ Ty Brown              NT

Bill Justus/ Mike McGinn                NT

Pablo Mendoza/ Dillon Bahem       NT

Mike McGinn/ TJ Brown                 NT

Chad McDaniels/ Jeff Flennikan     NT

Tyler Smith/ Rob Maxwell               NT

Jarad LaMarsh/ Marco Rodriguez NT

Brandon Whaley/ Justin King          NT

Dusty Easterday/Nathan EasterdayNT

Brian Jones/ Cody Francke             NT

Jake Shippy/ Steve Brannon           NT

Bobby Moulton/ Adrian Mendoza    NT

Kiley Stevenson/ Kenn Henderson NT

Bareback


Name                         Score

Jacob Lee                   77

Noah Bayes                75

Austin Williams           71

Lorenzo Lankow         66

Lorenzo Lankow         62




















Steer Wrestling


Name                                          Time

Mike McGinn                                NT

Ringo Robinson                           NT

Cody Wilcox                                 NT






















Richard Mejia Team Roping


Name                                            Time

Bobby Moulton/ Nathan Easterday 9.5

Jarad LaMarsh/ Chris White          20.2

Brian Torres/ Jason Smith             20.6

Ryan Holtz/ Riley Stringer              NT

Ryan Nelson/ Bobby Moulton         NT

Brian Torres/ Marco Rodriguez      NT

Dusty Easterday/ Jason Smith       NT

Jarad LaMarsh/ Riley Stringer       NT

JR Barrels 12 & Under

Name                                 Time


Charmayne Briggs              18.511

Rylee Branch                       19.006

Hailee Smith                        19.627

Hanna Smith                        20.511

Braydin DeLao                     21.017

Kylee Branch                        21.852

Rebeka Trautman                 25.134

Maddie Herd                         28.893

Lilly Brigs                               NT

Hadley Briggs                        NT















Calf Roping


Name                           Time

Bo Pickett                     9.4

Brock Palmer               12.2

Clay Schricker             12.3

Ringo Robinson           13.5

Blake Eliason               13.7

Jade Smith                   13.9

Matt Mundell                 14.1

Jake Echezarria            15.8

Wyatt Williams              18.8

Matt Nauman                 20.8

Nolan Mobley                 NT

Paul Cope                      NT

Ryan Farnstrom             NT

Augie Robinson              NT

Chrisum Hughes            NT

Mitch Dove                     NT

Chase Richter                NT

Michael Pederson          TO

Preston Pederson           TO






Wild Cow Milking


Name                                        Score

SHG                                          51.41

Les Schwab                              1.12.73

Rodriguez Bakery                     1.15.73

LG Davison & Sons                   NT

MJL                                           NT

Double Diamond                       NT

Brock's Team                            NT

Nyssa Fire Dept #1

Nyssa Fire Dept #2

New Plymouth Fire

Northrup's Tetam












Barrel Racing


Name                                           Time

Ellie Beukelman                         17.964

Jandi Briggs                               18.079

Samantha Kerns                        18.175

Renee Ewing                              18.201

Desi Dotson                               18.287

Sami Jo Rosti                             18.290

Abby Michaelis                           18.318

Emily Robertson                        18.334

LaDawn Bayes                           18.352

Hailey Walters                            18.429

Marca Taverniti                          18.541

Tami Michael                              18.595

Hope Jordan                              18.621

Lucille Schnabele                       18.621

Erin Guisti                                  18.634

Katie McFarlan                           18.647

Ginny Gordon King                    18.759

Katie Sharpe                              18.799

Desi Doston                               18.915

Claudia Bower                          18.979

Cassie Nielsen                          19.019

KayAnn Smith                            19.088

Paige Bagiola Reedy                 19.102

Dixie Foxall                                19.111

Michelle Allum                            19.169

Lacey Triplett                             19.279

Ashley Lawson                           19.364

Maddie Speelman                      19.877

Nicole Brosnan                           20.884

Sheryln Stevenson                     21.191

Ria Kent                                      21.321

Savannah Hull                           23.244

Ashley McCoshum                    23.433

Donna Stover                            23.496

Sammy Nelson                          23.706

Katie Davis                                23.961

Amy Whistler                             24.162

Mary Lou Smith                         25.068

Christin Boyer                            NT

Kyna Scharader                         NT

Lexi Gross                                  TO

Barbara Gross                            TO

JR Barrels 13-18

Name                                Time


Shyean Dolven                  18.951

Sarah Rambo                     18.989

Kyla Wright                         19.783

Kaitlin Wilson                      19.916

Kaylin Shippy                      20.269

Joce Parks                          20.638

Juliet Eisebrandt                  24.114

Hailey Walters                     24.274

















Breakaway


Name                            Time

Katie Leibold                  2.00

Danielle Jennings           2.8

Amy Woodruff                 2.8

Desi Dotson                    2.9

Jace Logan                     3.1

Brooke Bezona               3.40

Karleigh Robinson          3.8

Dally Sue Smith              4.4

Rainy Robinson              4.70

Lorrie Percifield                NT

Michelle Allum                  NT

Lacee Nauman                 NT

Wacey William                  NT

Josie Thurman                  NT

Alisson Gordon King         NT

Samantha Kerns               NT

Savannah Hull                  NT

Sally Brown                       NT

Capri Bezona                    NT

Amy Bezona                      TO

Taylor Petterson                NT

Shelly Shooner                  TO



Saddle Bronc


Name                                          Score

Dusty Easterday                          78

Bryan Martinat                             70

Joe Skinner                                 70

Kade McClean                             69

Nathan Duckworth                       65

Ty Halloway                                 64

Gabe McKay                               TO

Danny Alieris                                TO

Jack Clark                                    NS

Taylor Kurns                                 NS

Tommy Williams                          NS

Justin Schapell                            NS

Johnny Esplin                              NS

Garrett Wickstrom                       NS









Bull Riding


Name                                          Score

Jacob Falls                                    NS

Tyler Mosso                                   NS

Cheyne Olney                                NS

Sid Britt                                          NS

Coy Jones                                      NS

Tyler Stanley                                  NS

Charlie Scolari                                NS

Iain Gonzalez                                  NS

Trevor Toomer                                NS

River Stephenson                           NS

Tyler Hinkle                                     NS

0